Call us
Free Support: +44 (0)121 448 1190

Introduction
Mailbox Pharmacy are committed to protecting and safeguarding your privacy at all times. Please read our full privacy policy below.

Information we collect
When you visit our website, your IP address is automatically collected and saved. Any information you input e.g. filling in an online form will also be saved, for example, name, address, email address, patient notes, medication ordered and payment records.

Use of your information
We will only use your personal information:
  • So we can provide our services to you and to comply with regulatory requirements
  • To send you details of our services, or those of other companies within our group, only if you give us the permission to do so
Where we share your information:
  • To third parties where it may be necessary to deliver the services
  • To other business entities within the MailboxPharmacy
  • To third parties to send you information of their goods and services, only if you give us permission to do so
Patient Confidentiality
Some of the data we collect is your medical information, this information can not be disclosed unless legally required, and will always be treated confidentially. We will not use this information for marketing purposes.

Privacy Policy
Our Privacy Policy explains what happens to your personal information that you give us or that we may collect when you visitMailbox Pharmacy website, this privacy policy may get updated from time to time, so please review this policy regularly.

Otium Health LTD, registered address is C4 Bizspace, Business Park, Kings Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, B11 2AL, United Kingdom understands the sensitive nature of the information you provide us with and therefore details the privacy policy as well as the websiteís terms and conditions below:

Medical information such as patient records or consultation notes can be collected via online forms that you complete

This information is treated confidentially, so only our healthcare professional members of staff can have access to it. Your medical information will never be disclosed without your consent unless legally require or permitted to do so.

Any medical information you give us will not be used for marketing purposes unless you give us permission to use your medical data this way.

Automatically collected
Whilst you visit our website, information such as pages viewed, resources accessed is automatically collected, such information includes traffic data, location data, and other communication data.

Volunteered by you
This is information provided voluntarily by yourself for example whilst registering or making a purchase.

This may also include information you provide when you communicate with us i.e. telephone, post, email and submission of information via our website.

Information that you provide by completing an online medical questionnaire and forms at www.mailboxpharmacy.co.uk.This includes information provided by yourself at the point of registering your details to use our site, subscribing to our services, any consultations for treatments, posting material. This personal information may comprise your name, date of birth, delivery address, gender, telephone number, email address, GP details, patient notes (consultation notes), payment records and details of any medications you have ordered.

Use of Cookies
Cookies provide us with information regarding the computer used by a user, we may use this information in order to help assist us in improving our website.

Information about your general internet use may be gathered by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computers hard drive. The information gathered will be statistical data and as such will not identify any personal details whatsoever.

If you wish to decline the use of cookies, you can adjust your settings by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer or browser.

Use of Your Information
Our Services
Information collected will be used to enable us to:
  • Provide our health services to you
  • Comply with regulatory requirements
  • Inform you when there is a query or problem with your order
  • Inform you of any changes to our website, services, goods and products
  • For record keeping purposes.
  • Track and analyse activity on our website
Storing Your Personal Data
It may become necessary to transfer personal data that we collect from you to locations within the European Union for processing and storing purposes. By providing your personal information to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We, in turn, will do our best to make sure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your personal information is treated and stored securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

However, the transfer of information via the internet is not one hundred percent secure and on occasion, such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of personal information that you choose to send us electronically, please be aware that sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information
As mentioned above, there may be times in which we may need to disclose your personal information to third parties. In accordance with this Privacy Policy, this will only occur in the following circumstances:
  • Where we are legally required or permitted by law to disclose your personal information, for example with National HealthService Providers or regulatory bodies
  • If there is an agreement made between yourself and Mailbox Pharmacy to keep your GP informed
  • Sharing your personal information with our suppliers and third parties who we rely on to deliver the services e.g.providing your postal address to a courier
In addition, we may disclose your personal information to other third parties, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, in the following circumstances:
  • For fraud protection and/or reduce the risk of fraud
  • In the event of a joint venture, collaboration, financing, sale or merger of the company
Third Party Links
You may find links to other third parties are sometimes included on our website. By providing this link, we are not endorsing or approving that site's policy towards visitor privacy, so please review their privacy policy before sending them any personal information.

Access to Information
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. You can exercise this right by emailing us at info@mailboxpharmacy.co.uk.

Contacting Us
Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at info@mailboxpharmacy.co.uk

UK Registered Pharmacy

Lowest Price Guarantee

Fast, express, next day delivery